Archive

 


Calendar of Events

Hilary Term January 9th - April 6th

 

 

Date

Event

 

 

Wednesday 25th January 2017

Eliminations

("Usain Bolt Complex")

 

 

Thursday 9th February 2017

Sports Day

("Usain Bolt Complex")

 

 

Friday 10th February 2017

MID-TERM HOLIDAY

(NO SCHOOL)

 

 

Friday 10th February 2017

Boys' Night Out

 

 

Monday 13th February 2017

School Reopens

 

 

Monday 20th  & Tuesday 21st February 2017

Form Level Meetings

                       KG 1 & FORM 1

                      (START 1:30 P.M.)

 

 

Tuesday 21st & Wednesday 22nd February 2017

Form Level Meetings

                       KG 2 & FORM 2

                       (START 1:30 P.M.)

 

 

Wednesday 22nd & Thursday 23rd February 2017

Form Level Meetings

                       KG 3 & FORM 3

                       (START 1:30 P.M.)

 

 

Thursday 23rd & Friday 24th February 2017

Form Level Meeting

                                 KG 4

  (START 1:30 P.M.)

 

 

NAPSAC

       Zonal Meet - 15th February 2017  

       Quarter Finals - 8th March 2017

       Semi Finals - 15th March 2017

       Finals - 22nd March 2017

 

 

 

Thursday, 6th  April 2017

End of Term

 

Inserting Blank Lines





Horizontal Divider 30

Inserting Blank Lines





September2016-17/criketflyer-01Three.jpg

April2015/Sol.jpg

St. Cyprian's Boys' School 2016 Cricket Squad

 

Jaden Webster                         (Captain)

Myles Alleyne

Nathan Braithwaite

Asher Branford

Abdur Rahman Chothia

Kai Davis 

Kalan Jones 

Kimani Jones

Ayo Kellman

Jaden Licorish

Jireh Malcolm

Zishan Motara

Sky Small

Alex Stewart

Marcus Whittington

Aiden Yearwood

 

Results:

14th October 2016

 

St. Cyprian's Boys' School vs St. Christopher's 

 

St. Christopher's                      44 all out         (Myles Alleyne 4-9; Jaden Licorish 2-10)

 

St. Cyprian's Boys' School     45 for 1                      

(Jaden Webster 17 not out;  Myles Alleyne 10 not out)

 

St. Cyprian's Boys' School won by 9 wickets

 

 

 

October 19th 2016,   Dover Ground

 

St. Cyprian's Boys' School vs Wills Primary

 

Wills Primary                          55 all out        

(Jaden Licorish 3-9; Jaden Webster 3-17; Zishan Motara 2-15)

 

St. Cyprian's Boys' School    58 for 1          

(Jaden Webster 25 not out)

 

St Cyprian's Boy's School won by 9 wickets

Cave Shepherd/Berger Royale National Primary Schools Road Tennis Championship

 

St. Cyprian's Preparatory Boys' School ended at top of their Zone (Abigail Haynes), in the 2016 Primary Schools Road Tennis Competition.

With three victories and one loss, the boys edged out St. Jude's for first position.  Milton Lynch Primary finished 3rd.

Congratulations to the boys.  Good luck in the remaining games.

 

St. Cyprian's Preparatory Boys' School Win 2016 Purity Swimming Championships

 

St. Cyprian's Preparatory Boys' School emerged as victors in the 2016 Purity Swimming Championships.  Outstanding performances from Nikolai Sisnett and Zane Gaskin in the Six and Under Division, piloted the School to victory.

 

Sisnett swam to victory in the 25m Backstroke in a record time of 22.40 seconds, but had to settle for second in the 25m Freestyle.  Gaskin won the gold in the 25m Freestyle and was second in the Backstroke and also took the silver in the 25m Breaststroke. 

 

Joshua Ross, swam well in the 7-8 Division and took first place in the 25m Breaststroke, and finished second in the 25m Backstroke and third in the 25m Freestyle. 

 

Our relay team of Ethan Roachford, Marcus Whittington, Khaleb Gaskin and Josha Ross were winners of the Boys' 4x25 Freestyle relay.

 

Congrats to the boys.

 

BICO Primary School Football Competition

 

Quarter Final Results

 

St. Cyprian's Boys' School      5

Milton Lynch Primary                 1

 

St. Cyprian's Boys' School qualifies for the semi-finals.

Semi-finals scheduled for 21st June 2016 vs St. Albans/Bay Primary at the National Stadium.

RESULTS BICO FOOTBALL COMPETITION - 2016

 

May 6th                        St. Paul's Primary                      0

                                   St. Cyprian's Boys' School      1          (Marcus Whittington)

 

May 10th                      St. Cyprian's Boys' School       2          (Dominic Downes : Jaydon Sealy)

                                   People's Cathedral Primary         0

 

May 12th                      St. Cyprian's Boys' School       1          (Jaydon Sealy)

                                   Charles F. Broomes Primary        1

 

Past Documents

 

Date

Event

Friday 21st October 2016

Teachers’ Professional Day

(NO SCHOOL)

Monday 24th October 2016

Form Level Meeting

KG1 & Form 1

1:30 p.m.

Tuesday 25th October 2016

Form Level Meeting

KG2 & Form 2

1:30 p.m.

Wednesday 26th October 2016

Form Level Meeting

KG3 & Form 3

1:30 p.m.

Thursday 27th October 2016

Form Level Meeting

KG4

1:30 p.m.

Monday 31st October 2016

Form Level Meeting

Form 4

1:30 p.m.

Friday 25th November 2016

Independence Programme

(School Chapel)

5:00 p.m.

Saturday 3rd December 2016

SCHOOL FAIR

Monday 5th December 2016

School Clean-up

(No School)

Saturday 10th December 2016

Christmas Concert

(School Chapel)

6:00 p.m.

Thursday 15th December 2016

Christmas Party

(END OF TERM)

October – November 2016

Herman Griffith Cricket Tournament

Tuesday 1st & Friday 11th November 2016

Purity Swimming Championship

 

Past Photos

Form Four - Getting down to it

April2015/KhaleelWilkinson.jpg
Top Student 2015 Common Entrance Examination




Enter supporting content here